Citizenship & Naturalization

Naturalization is the process by which U.S. citizenship is granted to a foreign citizen or national. In most cases, an applicant for naturalization must be a permanent resident (green card holder) before filing. If you have had your green card for at least three (3) years through marriage to a U.S. citizen, or, five (5) years, if you became a U.S. permanent resident other than through marriage to a U.S. citizen, then you may qualify for Naturalization. If you have questions about your eligibility for naturalization or are in need assistance with the naturalization process, we can help.

Contact us today to speak with a licensed U.S. immigration lawyer to discuss your options towards becoming a Naturalized U.S. citizen.

Call us today at (647) 360-6224